Rollator walkers can be used to enhance safety with walking.
Learn More
2953 Reviews

Four Wheeled Rollator Walker with Seat

A metal frame with four wheels that helps a person with decreased balance and increases their walking tolerance. Has lockable brakes to prevent the walker from running away and a seat to allow the user to rest as needed.

Advantages

  • built in seat can allow the user to rest as needed
  • rigid frame increases the user’s balance when used correctly
  • large wheels 6-8 inches big allow the user to utilize both in the community and outdoor settings

Disadvantages

  • the width of the walker makes maneuvering difficult in tight spaces like bathrooms and bedrooms
  • may not fit through narrow doorways
  • walker brakes are frequently not used correctly and may put user at risk of falls

Also Known As

  • four wheeled walker
  • walker
  • wheeled walker